Skip Navigation
Class of 1970
 
Robert Brossman - Wheeling, WV
 
Maurice Hamill – Summerfield, FL
 
Robert Walsh – Morgantown, WV
 
John Wilfong – Clarksburg, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1971
 
Alan Maris – Waterford, CT
 
Robert Rosevear - Leawood, KS
 
Fred Schindler – Cumberland, MD
 
Guy Taylor - Indio, CA
 
 
 
Class of 1972
 
James Caveney – Wheeling, WV
 
Lawrence Gaston – St. Louis, MO
 
Russell Little - Reno, NV
 
Edward Watson – New Martinsville, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1973
 
Dayton Ford – Charleston, WV
 
Richard Howells – Altoona, PA
 
Kerry Kirsch – Ebensburg, PA
 
Robert West – Deceased
 
 
 
Class of 1974
 
John Dempsey – Morgantown, WV
 
Leroy E. Eckley – Beckley, WV
 
John Miller – South Charleston, WV
 
Charles Seita – Parkersburg, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1975
 
Frank Bailey - Salem, OH
 
Whybra Duay – Morgan City, LA
 
Vernon Manuel - Deceased
 
Edwin Warfield – White Sulphur Springs, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1976
 
James Dougherty – Riverdale, GA
 
Waldo Harshberger – Frederick, MD
 
Richard Perrine – Goldsboro, NC
 
Michael Runey – Charleston, SC
 
 
 
Class of 1977
 
Wayne Bauknight – Lancaster, SC
 
Byron Bonebreak – Columbia, MD
 
Donald Ray – Melbourne, WV
 
Andrew Tatich – Moundsville, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1978
 
Stephen Hannon – Gastonia, NC
 
David Terrill – Fredericksburg, VA
 
James Valentine - Fairmont, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1979
 
Denis J. Buchman – Plant City, FL
 
Michael Bunner – Elkins, WV
 
Dean Evans – Bluefield, WV
 
Bart Montiegel - Saudi Arabia
 
 
 
Class of 1980
 
Robert Layman – Frostburg, MD
 
Loring Ross – Myrtle Beach, SC
 
Frederick Sammons – Huntington, WV
 
Charles D. Welch, Jr. – Florence, SC
 
 
 
Class of 1981
 
Michael Kerr – Brighton, MI
 
G. Edward Shehee – Pensacola, FL
 
William Stumbo – Parkersburg, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1982
 
John Contes – New Brighton, PA
 
William Wilcko – Erie, PA
 
Lawrence Wright – Wheeling, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1983
 
John Burnheimer - Johnstown, PA
 
Richard McClung – Lewisburg, WV
 
Duane Snee – Washington, PA
 
 
 
Class of 1984
 
Dawes Edwards – Orangeburg, SC
 
Autumn D. Kercheval – Martinsburg, WV
 
James Sieberth – Baton Rouge, LA
 
 
 
Class of 1985
 
Bruce Dietterick – York, PA
 
Chris Martin – Morgantown, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1986
 
Robert Deane – Georgetown, SC
 
Gregory Lacy – Morgantown, WV
 
Alvin Weidman – Morgantown, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1987
 
David Dormans – Bothell, WA
 
Ronald Good – Pittsburgh, PA
 
Carl Roy – Virginia Beach, VA
 
 
 
Class of 1988
 
Craig Miller – Hurricane, WV
 
Julie Staggers – Winchester, VA
 
Joseph Thompson – Huntington, WV
 
 
 
Class of 1989
 
Cree Hamilton – Las Vegas, NV
 
Thomas Stegemann – Portland, ME
 
David Way – Fort Collins, CO
 
 
 
Class of 1990
 
Kirk Anderton – Chandler, AZ
 
Richard Cramer – Palmyra, PA
 
Mark Sowards – Yuma, AZ
 
 
 
Class of 1991
 
No Graduating Class
 
 
 
Class of 1992
 
Scott Eckels – South Burlington, VT
 
David Sanders – Morgantown, WV
 
David Verlinich – Anchorage, AK
 
 
 
Class of 1993
 
Cynthia Bonafield – Fairmont, WV
 
Timothy Buckley – Palmdale, CA
 
Jennifer Meader – Lynnwood, WA
 
 
 
Class of 1994
 
Todd Dickerson – Chandler, AZ
 
David Spokane – Beaver Falls, PA
 
Hunter Woods – Richmond, VA
 
 
 
Class of 1995
 
Randy Alkire – Albuquerque, NM
 
Daniel Foley – Beckley, WV
 
Julie Worthington – Tampa, FL
 
 
 
Class of 1996
 
Ross Crist – Sioux Falls, SD
 
Annie Hu - Deceased
 
Jospeh Vargo – Rome, GA
 
 
 
Class of 1997
 
Jeffrey Johnson – Idaho Falls, ID
 
Marty Lewis – Grand Island, NE
 
Michael Reed – Altoona, PA
 
Anh Tran – Potomac, MD
 
 
 
Class of 1998
 
Michael Johnston – Greer, SC
 
Laura Lineberry – Star, ID
 
Pranav Patel – Aurora, IL
 
Imad Shammaa – Charleston, WV
 
 
 
Class Of 1999
 
Deborah Bassham – Abingdon, VA
 
Christopher Ciambotti - Japan
 
Lawrence Kalaskey – Charleston, WV
 
John R. Schouten – Price, UT
 
 
 
Class of 2000
 
Richard Crout – Hurricane, WV
 
Brian O’Leary – Irmo, SC
 
Cristiane Ramos – Fortaleza, Brazil
 
 
 
Class of 2001
 
Anissa M. Anderson – New Martinsville, WV
 
J. Clemente Casellas – Albuquerque, NM
 
Brad F. Kendzior – Franklin, PA
 
J. Clemente Casellas – Cuyahoga Falls, OH
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 2002
 
Edward Mah – Vancouver, Canada
 
Andrew Summers – Rexburg, ID
 
Ryan VanLaecken – Watertown, SD
 
 
 
Class of 2003
 
Bryan Roos – Redmond, WA
 
Michael Signorelli - Germany
 
Nihar Tanna – Chino Hills, CA
 
Mike Signorelli – San Antonio, TX
 
 
 
Class of 2004
 
Brett Eckley – Beckley, WV
 
Matthew Ghiz - Highlan, UT
 
S. Russell Mullen – Leesburg, VA
 
 
 
Class of 2005
 
Joseph Mullins – Coronado, CA
 
Thomas Shipley – Surprise, AZ
 
Jacquline Palasia – Frostburg, MD
 
 
 
Class of 2006
 
Todd Bovenizer – Cary, NC
 
Michael Hazey - Bridgeport, WV
 
Meredith Parks – Newport News, VA
 
 
 
Class of 2007
 
Glenn Boyles – Fairmont, WV
 
Jennifer Hamilton - Lewisburg, WV
 
Spencer Hodnett – Charlotte, NC
 
 
 
Class of 2008
 
Nikia Burns - Waynesburg, PA
 
Lindsay Jackfert - Charleston, WV
 
Tim Wigal - Mt. Vernon, OH
 
 
 
Class of 2009
 
Mike Becht – Louisville, KY
 
Thuy Do-deLatour – Arlington, TX 
 
Rajia Sebbahi - Martinsburg, WV 
 
 
 
Class of 2010
 
Dean Heinrichs - Saskatoon, SK Canada
 
Michael Munn - Myrtle Beach, SC
 
Kolin Weaver - Jonesboro, AR
 
 
Class of 2011
 
Maggie Adams - Huntington, WV
 
Erica Reed - Teays Valley, WV
 
Robert VanLaecken - Watertown, SD
 
 
 
Class of 2012
 
Holly Eppard - Virginia
 
Jung Mee Kim - Korea
 
Ronnie Sparks - Charleston, WV


Class of 2013
 
Doyoung Choi - Ohio
 
Chad Westfall - Virginia
 
Alice Wang - Gaithersburg, MD


Class of 2014
 
Nicole DeShon - Martinsville, Virginia
 
Lance Pittman - Martinsburg, WV
 
Deepa Vyas - Denver, Colorado