School of Dentistry Faculty    
Dan McNeil
Clinical Professor
304-293-7308
Richard Meckstroth
Professor/ Chair
304-293-5912
 
Lora Graves
Clinical Assistant Professor
304-293-1151
R. Constance Wiener, DMD
Assistant Professor
304-581-1960
 
 
Department Staff    
Mary Monahan
Administrative Associate
304-293-5912
   
Rural Faculty
Central Counties: AHEC: Kanawha, Clay, Roane Counties
 
Dr. Robert Campbell Jr
Belle (Kanawha)
Dr. Angela Beth Armstead
Crede (Kanawha)
 
Dr. R. Brooks Legg Jr
Clay (Clay)
Dr. John Hubbard
Clay
 
Dr. Eric Brannon
Spencer (Roane)
Dr. Regina Brannon
Spencer
 
Dr. Gary Bowen
Clay (Clay)
Dr. Stacy Bowen
Clay
 
Dr. Gene Carr
Rainelle (Greenbrier)
Dr. Hillary Homburg
Clendenin (Kanawha)
 
Dr. Andrew Kennedy
Montgomery (Fayette)
   
Rural Faculty
Southeastern AHEC: Monroe, Mercer, Webster, Fayette, Greenbrier,Raleigh Counties
 
Dr. Mark Kilcollin
Union (Monroe)
Dr. Katie Kilcollin
Union
 
Dr. Thomas Conklin
Bluefield (Mercer)
Dr. Mary Kay Doersch
Bluefield
 
Dr. John Perrine
Cowen (Webster)
Dr. Valerie Perrine
Cowen
 
Dr. Bruce Cassis
Fayetteville (Fayette)
Dr. Jane Johnson
Lewisburg (Greenbrier)
 
Dr. William Klenk
Hico, (Fayette)
Dr.  Kevin H. Bailey
Beckley (Raleigh)
 
Dr. David Najar
Princeton (Mercer)
   
Rural Faculty
Eastern WV AHEC:Berkeley, Morgan, Tucker, Hardy, Mineral, Grant, Hampshire Counties
 
Dr. John Capriolo
Martinsburg, VA (Berkeley)
Dr. Peter McCutcheon
Martinsburg, VA
 
Dr. Karen Collins
Martinsburg, VA
Dr. Henry Miller
Martinsburg VA
 
Dr. Noel Alexis
Berkeley Springs (Morgan)
Dr. Thomas Leslie
Berkeley Springs
 
Dr. David Schmid
Martinsburg (Berkeley)
Dr. Ryan Clark
Martinsburg
 
Dr. Amy Lewis
Martinsburg
Dr. Alicia Yokum
Baker (Hardy) EA Hawse Hlth Ctr
 
  Dr. David Harman
Petersburg (Grant)
 
Dr. Timothy Thorne
Moorefield (Hardy)
Dr. Aimee Keplinger
Moorefield
 
Dr. Brian Dorsey
Moorefield/Keyser (Mineral)
Dr. Jeffrey Kimble
Petersburg (Grant)
 
Dr. Don Kines
Davis (Tucker)
Dr. Timothy  Nichols
Romney (Hampshire)
 
Dr. Timonthy Stewart
Romney
Dr. Russell Tritapoe
Romney
 
     
Rural Faculty
Northern WV AHEC: Ritchie, Wood, Calhoun, Braxton, Harrison, Monongalia, Upshur, Barbour, Preston, Ohio, Taylor Counties
 
  Dr. Jason Roush
Parkersburg (Wood)
 
Dr. Michael Wilson
Parkersburg
Dr. Don Chapman
Wheeling (Ohio)
 
Dr. Lynn Gilbert
Grantsville (Calhoun)
Dr. Susanna Walker
Grantsville
 
Dr. Laura Marple
Sutton (Braxton)
Dr. Chad Lancaster
Gassaway (Braxton)
 
Dr. Josh Culver
Gassaway
Dr. Don Chapman
Wheeling (Ohio)
 
Dr. Jimmie Hissem
Salem (Harrison)
   
Dr. Tara Hilleary
Blacksville (Monongalia)
Dr. Janice Reid Morris
Blacksville
 
Dr. Stephen Johns
Buckhannon (Upshur)
Dr. Kevin Conde
Buckhannon
 
Dr. H. Darrell Milem
Belington (Barbour)
Dr. Lynnel Beauchesne
Thornton (Preston)
 
Dr. Andrew Minigh
Shinnston (Harrison)
Dr. Jeff Coffman
Buckhannon (Upshur)
 
Dr. Amy Everett
Kingwood (Preston)
Dr. Jennifer Howell
Kingwood
 
Dr. Joseph Wrobleski
Kingwood
Dr. Gary Naylor
Kingwood
 
Dr. James Carpenter
Elkins (Randolph)
   
Rural Faculty
Southern WV AHEC: Lincoln, Logan. Mingo, Kanawha Counties
 
Dr. Jason Long
Williamson (Mingo)
Dr. William Artrip III
Hamlin & Alum Creek (Lincoln)
 
Dr. Carol Buffington
Hamlin & Alum Creek (Kanawha)
Dr. Susan McCoy
Logan (Logan)